Alsafar ISO 9001-2008 Certified

Immigration & Visa To UK, Canada, USA, & Australia,

Overview Of Immigration

Many nations around the world offer residency or citizenship programs based on foreign nationals personal skills or their financial status. Each country has its own immigration policies which varies from one jurisdiction to another; while some countries require a minimum amount of $500,000.00 USD others can go as high a $3,000,000.00 USD. This also applies to the time length spent in each country: from one day to a maximum of 30 (thirty) consecutive months.

Each country has its own parameters in order to obtain the citizenship; some countries start with a temporary residency permit, escalating to a permanent residency and culminating with the citizenship. Permanent residency it’s not the same as citizenship: a permanent resident may live, work and study in their new country while maintaining their actual passport, while a citizen is entitled to the country’s passport and the right to hold office.

Being an investor in a foreign country implies a series of benefits, ranging from tax breaks, establishing new commercial relationships, expanding the horizon and exploring the market benefits. This category allows the investors to sponsor their families, which will enjoy the same benefits as their spouse(s). Depending of each jurisdiction, there’s few options available, such as buying a property or establishing a corporation or investing a certain amount of money in a government sponsored program.Business Immigration

“Advice On Immigration to UK, Canada, USA, Australia, New Zealand, Backed With Performance Guarantee! 

Skilled workers

Skilled workers are being chosen due to their professional background which may contribute to a country’s development. Depending of the jurisdiction, the applicants will need to a minimum of 1 to 5 years proven experience in order to be eligible for the immigration program.

Second citizenship

Many countries around the world allow their citizens to have dual nationality, which may be obtained through marriage or through the investment programs. Depending of the jurisdiction, being a resident or holding a second passport may imply captivating tax breaks or disadvantages in the fiscal matters. At the same token, becoming a citizen depends on the policies on Citizenship & Immigration afferent to each country: the waiting time may be as short as 3 (three) months to as long as 8 (eight) years.

 

————————————————————————————————————————-

You may be eligible for a free immigration consultation with our advisors, please call +971 4 4221944, or call 800LAWYER (800 529937) for further information.